Best of DemoFest 2018: Award-winning eLearning in Action

Thursday, April 12, 2018 | 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM Pacific Time

Free Webinar, eLearning Guild Membership Not Required

This webinar showcases some of the award-winning learning projects being presented during DemoFest at Learning Solutions 2018 Conference & Expo, now available to all through this special online presentation.

This year at Learning Solutions Conference & Expo, dozens of conference participants showed off their unique learning projects at DemoFest, offering their fellow attendees the opportunity to see a wide variety of solutions to common learning challenges, and sharing information about the tools, technologies, and processes used to build them.

Meet several of this year’s winners in the complimentary Best of DemoFest Webinar on Thursday, April 12 at 10:00 AM PT. Register below to learn about the award-winning projects in the following categories and get some great ideas to apply to your work!

Sponsored by:
AirClass

See projects from the following categories:

Best Business Process Solution
“Learning Interview Skills Through eLearning and Cohorts” by Ann Rollins, GP Strategies, and Myra Rollins, Amazon

Best Blended Learning Solution
“Digital Break In: An Escape Room for the Digital Age” by Lori Greenberg & Nick Wehrle, Verizon

Best Sales Training Solution
“Gamified Multimedia Meeting Content Remote” by Jaime McDonald & Eric Petruskie, The Game Agency

Best of Show (Vendor)
“Microlearning Solution Supplements Curriculum” by Diane Elkins, Artisan E-Learning

Best of Show (Non-Vendor)
“Nielsen’s Self-Directed Onboarding Journey” by Arend Raifsnider, Nielsen

Best Game-Based Solution
“Management Training with the Superb Recovery Serious Game” by Andrew Hughes, Designing Digitally

Best Immersive/Simulation Solution
“eLearning Simulation: Active Attacker Situation” by Cherie Simmons, Artisan E-Learning, and Mark Foster, Tiffany & Co.

Best Alternative Solution
“Introducing Gracenote, an Aquired Company, Through eLearning” by Mike Anderson & Lisa Goldstein, Nielsen

Best Performance Support Solution
“Showcasing Scrum Team Findings Through eLearning” by Laura Lowden, Chesterfield County Public Schools

Best Onboarding/Orientation Solution
“Customer Onboarding Academy” by Linda Schwaber & Heidi Grey, Skilljar

Best Social Collaboration Solution
“Community Dashboard for C-Suite Idea Exchange” by Emily Sheetz & Nick Floro, Sealworks Interactive Studios

All fields are required

Advertise Here
Advertise Here

Upcoming Events

Recent Job Postings